CAROLINA MOTOFEST RESULTS



SATURDAY -  SPRINT ENDURO
SUNDAY - GPMX
MONDAY - ENDUROCROSS


Saturday  - Sprint Enduro Results




50 CC Open 4-8 - Overall 
    
 Name Moto 1 Moto 2
 1st   #713  [Cobra]  MASON RAYNOR 
 ALBERTSON, NC  1st 1st
 2nd   #73  [KTM]  HUCK SEGER 
 YOUNGSVILLE, NC  2nd 3rd
 3rd   #14  [Yamaha]  BRANDON BOUMA 
 CHESAPEAKE, VA  5th 2nd



    
65cc 7-11 Overall   

Name Moto 1 Moto 2
 1st   #713  [Cobra]  MASON RAYNOR 
 ALBERTSON, NC  1st 1st
 2nd   #5  [KTM]  JET TAKKUNEN 
 RALEIGH, NC  2nd 2nd
 3rd   #7  [Kawasaki]  KYLIE SIMPSON 
 FRANKLINTON, NC  4th 3rd


85cc 9 - 15 - Overall   
   
Overall   Name Moto 1 Moto 2
 1st   #50  [KTM]  COLE FORBES 
 RICHMOND, VA  2nd 1st
 2nd   #5  [Yamaha]  JET TAKKUNEN 
 RALEIGH, NC  3rd 2nd
 3rd   #116  [Yamaha]  WILLIAM RUNION 
 DURHAM, NC  1st 5th


OPEN A/B - Overall  
   
Overall    Name Moto 1 Moto 2
 1st   #76  [Honda]  ROBBIE ANDERSON 
 TARBORO, NC  1st 1st
 2nd   #71  [Yamaha]  JASON HUGHES 
 OXFORD, NC  3rd 2nd
 3rd   #98  [Yamaha]  DAWSON TEW 
 ROSEBORO, NC  2nd 3rd


VET AMATEUR 25+ B/C - Overall 
   
Overall  Name Moto 1 Moto 2
 1st   #50  [Yamaha]  TYLER SHIMMINGER 
 FRANKLINTON, NC  1st 1st
 2nd   #567  [KTM]  JEREMY PHILLIPS 
   2nd 2nd
 3rd   #28  [Suzuki]  BENJAMIN VARNER 
 BOYDTON, VA  3rd 3rd


35+ - Overall 
   
Overall   Name Moto 1 Moto 2
 1st   #25  [Yamaha]  BRIAN BOUMA 
 CHESAPEAKE, VA  2nd 1st
 2nd   #818  [KTM]  JEREMY KREADY 
 MANHEIM, PA  1st 2nd
 3rd   #73  [KTM]  ZAC SEGER 
 YOUNGSVILLE, NC  3rd 3rd


40 + B/C - Overall 
  
Overall    Name Moto 1 Moto 2
 1st   #68  [Yamaha]  JASON BALDWIN 
 PICKERINGTON, OH  1st 1st
 2nd   #104  [KTM]  JONATHAN TEW 
   2nd 2nd
 3rd   #69  [KTM]  ERIC SPINA 
 WAKE FOREST, NC  3rd 3rd


50+ - Overall 
   
Overall    Name Moto 1 Moto 2
 1st   #374  [KTM]  JEFFREY SHEARIN 
   1st 1st
 2nd   #50+b  [Yamaha]  DAVID WILEY 
 MEBANE, NC  2nd 2nd
 3rd   #825  [Husaberg]  LEVON KENNEDY 
 ALBERTSON, NC  4th 3rd


Unlimited Amateur B/C/D - Overall    
   
Overall    Name Moto 1 Moto 2
 1st   #261  [KTM]  NICK SIMPSON 
 FRANKLINTON, NC  1st 1st
 2nd   #116  [Yamaha]  WILLIAM RUNION 
 DURHAM, NC  4th 2nd
 3rd   #848  [Yamaha]  LANE BATES 
 CLAYTON, NC  3rd 3rd



Sunday GPMX

50 CC Open 4-8
    
Overall    Name Moto 1 Moto 2
 1st   #713  [Cobra]  MASON RAYNOR 
 ALBERTSON, NC  1st 1st
 2nd   #73  [KTM]  HUCK SEGER 
 YOUNGSVILLE, NC  2nd 2nd
 3rd   #811  [Cobra]  HUDSON KURITZ 
 SELMA, NC  3rd 3rd


50cc 4-6 Limited 
  
Overall  Name Moto 1 Moto 2
 1st   #79  [KTM]  JAKSON CASTLEBURY 
 POWHATAN, VA  1st 1st
 2nd   #537  [KTM]  TANNER CANNON 
 CARROLLTON, VA  2nd 2nd
 3rd   #124  [KTM]  MATTHEW KURITZ 
 BENSON, NC  3rd 3rd


50cc 7-8 Limited 
   
Overall Name Moto 1 Moto 2
 1st   #713  [Cobra]  MASON RAYNOR 
 ALBERTSON, NC  1st 1st
 2nd   #19  [Cobra]  AUSTIN MEADS 
 ELIZABETH CITY, NC  2nd 2nd
 3rd   #709  [KTM]  MASON TSAKANIKAS 
 POINT OF ROCK, MD  3rd 3rd


50cc Air Cooled 4-8     

Overall  Name Moto 1 Moto 2
 1st   #79  [KTM]  JAKSON CASTLEBURY 
 POWHATAN, VA  1st 1st
 2nd   #14  [Yamaha]  BRANDON BOUMA 
 CHESAPEAKE, VA  2nd 2nd
 3rd   #611  [Honda]  JAXSEN LOVETT 
 ELIZABETH CITY, NC  3rd 3rd


65cc 7-9   
   
Overall   Name Moto 1 Moto 2
 1st   #4  [KTM]  BRAYDEN CARPENTER 
 LOUISBURG, NC  1st 1st
 2nd   #19  [Cobra]  AUSTIN MEADS 
 ELIZABETH CITY, NC  2nd 2nd
 3rd   #709  [KTM]  MASON TSAKANIKAS 
 POINT OF ROCK, MD  3rd 3rd




65cc 7-11     
 
Overall    Name Moto 1 Moto 2
 1st   #5  [KTM]  JET TAKKUNEN 
 RALEIGH, NC  1st 1st
 2nd   #713  [Cobra]  MASON RAYNOR 
 ALBERTSON, NC  2nd 2nd
 3rd   #4  [KTM]  BRAYDEN CARPENTER 
 LOUISBURG, NC  3rd 3rd



85cc 9-11   
   
Overall    Name Moto 1 Moto 2
 1st   #116  [Yamaha]  WILLIAM RUNION 
 DURHAM, NC  1st 1st
 2nd   #5  [Yamaha]  JET TAKKUNEN 
 RALEIGH, NC  2nd 2nd
 3rd   #708  [KTM]  AUSTIN TSAKANIKAS 
 POINT OF ROCKS, MD  3rd 3rd


Schoolboy I 12-16 
   
Overall   Name Moto 1 Moto 2
 1st   #99  [Husqvarna]  CORY ROGERS 
 CHESTER, VA  1st 1st
 2nd   #818  [Yamaha]  JAMES JETMAR 
 CALLAWAY, VA  2nd 2nd
 3rd   #41  [Yamaha]  KILIAEN VAN RENSSELAER 
 AYLETT, VA  3rd 3rd


OPEN  All-STAR 
   
Overall    Name 
 1st   #596  [KTM]  CARSON TICKLE 
 CARY, NC  1st 1st
 2nd   #826  [Suzuki]  MATTHEW BURKEEN 
 CARY, NC  2nd 2nd
 3rd   #71  [Yamaha]  JASON HUGHES 
 OXFORD, NC  3rd 3rd


Collegeboy Amateur 14-24 
   
Overall    Name Moto 1 Moto 2
 1st   #826  [Suzuki]  MATTHEW BURKEEN 
 CARY, NC  1st 1st
 2nd   #629  [Yamaha]  JOHN DAGAN JR 
 VIRGINIA BEACH, VA  2nd 2nd
 3rd   #557  [Yamaha]  JOSEPH NEAGLE 
 MECHANICSVILLE, VA  3rd 3rd



25+ Exp 
   
Overall    Name Moto 1 Moto 2
 1st   #50  [Yamaha]  TYLER SHIMMINGER 
 FRANKLINTON, NC  1st 1st
 2nd   #225  [Kawasaki]  RYAN SHONYO 
 ROUGEMONT, NC  2nd 2nd
 3rd   #/  [Yamaha]  AARON BEASLEY 
 NORTH DINWIDDIE, VA  3rd 3rd



35+ - Overall 
   
Overall   Name Moto 1 Moto 2
 1st   #818  [Suzuki]  JEREMY KREADY 
 MANHEIM, PA  1st 1st
 2nd   #25  [Yamaha]  BRIAN BOUMA 
 CHESAPEAKE, VA  2nd 2nd
 3rd   #918  [KTM]  JAMES JETMAR 
 CALLAWAY, VA  3rd 3rd


40+ - Overall 
   
Overall   Name Moto 1 Moto 2
 1st   #918  [KTM]  JAMES JETMAR 
 CALLAWAY, VA  1st 1st
 2nd   #103  [Husqvarna]  MATTHEW WELLS 
 PORTSMOUTH, VA  2nd 2nd
 3rd   #956  [Yamaha]  TIM HARRIS 
 MC GAHEYSVILLE, VA  3rd 3rd


40 + B/C - Overall 
   
Overall   Name Moto 1 Moto 2
 1st   #69  [KTM]  ERIC SPINA 
 WAKE FOREST, NC  1st 1st
 2nd   #524  [Husqvarna]  ROY MITCHELL SR 
 FAYETTEVILLE, NC  2nd 2nd
 3rd   #43  [Kawasaki]  DAVID ALDRIDGE 
 RALEIGH, NC  3rd 3rd


50+ - Overall 
   
Overall   Name Moto 1 Moto 2
 1st   #33  [Yamaha]  SCOTT SAVILLE 
 romney, wv  1st 1st
 2nd   #374  [KTM]  JEFFREY SHEARIN 
 2nd 2nd
 3rd   #20  [Kawasaki]  ISAAC DEJAGER 
 APEX, NC  3rd 3rd


Unlimited Amateur B/C/D - Overall 
   
Overall    Name Moto 1 Moto 2
 1st   #27/  [Honda]  SHANE BECK 
 FOREST, VA  1st 1st
 2nd   #567  [Yamaha]  J BATES 
 CLAYTON, NC  2nd 2nd
 3rd   #557  [Yamaha]  JOSEPH NEAGLE 
 MECHANICSVILLE, VA  3rd 3rd


2 Stroke Amateur 12+ - Overall 
   
Overall  Name Moto 1 Moto 2
 1st   #57  [Husqvarna]  CORY ROGERS 
 CHESTER, VA  1st 1st
 2nd   #818  [Yamaha]  JAMES JETMAR 
 CALLAWAY, VA  2nd 2nd
 3rd   #137  [Yamaha]  CAMERON HARRIS 
 KEEZLETOWN, VA  3rd 3rd




MONDAY ENDUROCROSS

50 CC Open 4-8  
Overall    Name
 -   #713  [Cobra]  MASON RAYNOR 
 ALBERTSON, NC 
 -   #73  [KTM]  HUCK SEGER 
 YOUNGSVILLE, NC 
 -   #05  [Cobra]  LINCOLN SNIDER 
 NEW BERN, NC 
 
65cc 7-11  
 
Overall   Name
 -   #713  [Cobra]  MASON RAYNOR 
 ALBERTSON, NC 
 -   #5  [KTM]  JET TAKKUNEN 
 RALEIGH, NC 
 
85cc 9 - 15  
Overall    Name
 -   #5  [Yamaha]  JET TAKKUNEN 
 RALEIGH, NC 
 
Supermini 12-16 
Overall    Name
 -   #45  [Honda]  DALTON WHITE 
 HOLLY SPRINGS, NC 
 
250 B -    
Overall   Name
 -   #567  [KTM]  JEREMY PHILLIPS 
 ,  
 
OPEN A/B    
Overall    Name
 -   #293  [Yamaha]  DALE PATE 
 ZEBULON, NC 
 
VET AMATEUR 25+ B/C    
Overall Nbr   Name
 -   #567  [KTM]  JEREMY PHILLIPS 
 
 -   #28  [Suzuki]  BENJAMIN VARNER 
 BOYDTON, VA 
 
35+  
Overall   Name
 -   #73  [KTM]  ZAC SEGER 
 YOUNGSVILLE, NC 
 -   #96  [KTM]  MATTHEW SNIDER 
 NEW BERN, NC 
 
40 + B/C 
Overall    Name
 -   #69  [KTM]  ERIC SPINA 
 WAKE FOREST, NC 
 
50+ 
Overall   Name
 -   #213  [Yamaha]  STEVE CAVIN 
 FAYETTEVILLE, NC 
 -   #825  [Husaberg]  LEVON KENNEDY 
 ALBERTSON, NC 
 -   #28t  [Kawasaki]  RICHARD VILASI 
 NEW BERN, NC 
 -   #50+b  [Yamaha]  DAVID WILEY 
 MEBANE, NC 
 
Unlimited Amateur B/C/D     
Overall   Name
 -   #848  [Yamaha]  LANE BATES 
 CLAYTON, NC